Power Player Rankings

POWER PLAYER RANKINGS 

Top hitters and pitchers for all age groups

The Power Player Rankings are for Houston/Gulf Coast-Area teams only (including Beaumont and College Station) and are generated by All-Tournament Team selections, Top Performer Data, and individual stats. To nominate your players please DM us on any social media account or email us at powerplayers@selectballcentral.com.

 

8U Rankings

Pitchers
1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

** To see rankings 11+, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters
1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

** To see rankings 11+, login or become a paid member.**

9U Rankings

Pitchers
1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

** To see rankings 11+, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters
1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

** To see rankings 11+, login or become a paid member.**

10U Rankings

Pitchers

1. Adam Morales – Houston Brewers

2. Steven Adame III- Banditos Black

3. Tanner Klentz – ZT Elite Jacob

4. Talon Sweat – Piranhas Baseball Tyner

5. Anthony Gonzalez – Boombah Blacksox

6. Gage Parsons – Boombah Blacksox

7. Esteban Duenes – ZT Elite Jacob

8. Carter Gentzel – Boombah Blacksox

9. Hunter LaRue – Scorpions Team Easton

10. Cooper Price – Houston Gamblers

 

** To see rankings 11-30, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters

1. Carter Holder – Boombah Blacksox

2. Tanner Klentz – ZT Elite Jacob

3. Austen Acuna – ZT Elite Jacob

4. Cason Taylor – Banditos Black

5. Cooper Thompson – Boombah Blacksox

6. Cole Carman – Scorpions Team Easton

7.Pierce Jasper – Houston Gamblers

8. Maddox McBryde – Scorpions Team Easton

9. Anderson Martin – Houston Gamblers

10. Erik Shedarowich – Backyard Ballers Black

** To see rankings 11+, login or become a paid member.**

11U Rankings

Pitchers

1. Kyle Kirk – Dynasty Black

2. Karsen McCoy – Texas Twelve Black

3. Caleb Alexander – Dynasty Black

4. Adriene Barrios – HTX Rebels

5. Carter Culbreth – Backyard Ballers Black 

6. Dylan Mercado – ZT Elite Burgos

7. Kyle Mercer – South County Mavericks Red

8. Kyle Crockett – Five Tool Players

9. Parker Legh-Page – Premier National

10. Orangel Hernandez – ZT Elite Burgos

** To see rankings 11-30, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters

1. Carter Culbreth – Backyard Ballers Black

2. Dylan Mercado – ZT Elite Burgos

3. Easton Brunson – Premier National

4. Parker Ross – 9elite

5. Adniel Quiles Torres – ZT Elite Burgos

6. Jake McPherson – Premier National

7. Caleb Alexander – Dynasty Black

8. Luis Olmeda – ZT Elite Burgos

9. Kaleb Foster – Backyard Ballers Black

10. Braxton Jones – Five Tool Players

** To see rankings 11-40, login or become a paid member.**

12U Rankings

Pitchers

1. Roman Martinez – ZT Elite 12U Gonzalez

2. Oscar Barron – ZT Elite 12U HTX

3. Adan Ramirez Jr. – 21 Baseball Academy

4. Elias Hernandez – Premier Baseball (Campos)

5. Grant Sperandio – Texas Twelve Black

6. Michael Holliday – Banditos 12U Black

7. Logan Asebedo – Gladiators 12U Hampshire

8. Hunter Golden – Hustle-Aguilera 

9. Noah Melendez – ZT Elite 12U HTX

10. Jake Burton – ZT Elite Jacob

** To see rankings 11-30, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters

1. Chris Gonzales – Banditos Black

2. Jonell Rodriguez – ZT Elite 12U HTX

3. James Mass – Fort Bend Bombers

4. Aiden DeLeon – Banditos Black

5. Jansyel Otwell – 21 Baseball Academy 

6. Troy Gonzalez – ZT Elite 12U Gonzalez

7. Xavier Blanco – ZT Elite HTX

8. Aiden Salinas – Vendetta Baseball 

9. Michael Holliday – Banditos Black

10. David Harris – Fort Bend Bombers

** To see rankings 11-30, login or become a paid member.**

13U Rankings

Pitchers

1. Logan Shields – ZT Elite 13U Nava 

2. Colton Gilbert – Scorpions Team Easton

3. Karson Dupre – Marucci Elite Texas 13U Rodriguez

4. CJ Sampson – Texas Twelve Black

5. Ross Sullivan – Futures Baseball

6. Devin Mayahi – Marucci Elite Texas 13U Rodriguez

7. Edmond (Maxime) Gonzalez – Marucci Elite Texas Rodriguez

8. Nikolas Peinado – ZT Elite 13U Nava

9. Harper Gates – Texas Twelve Black

10. Cade Low – ZT Elite 13U Avalos  

 

** To see rankings 11-30, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters

1. Karson Dupre – Marucci Elite 13U Rodriguez 

2. Bryce Nixon – Texas Twelve 13U Black

3. Valentin Regalado – ZT 13U Nava

4. Anthony Zepeda- ZT Elite 13U Nava

5. William Fielder – Dynasty Black 2025

6. Cedrick McClintock – ZT Elite 13U Nava

7. Peyton Trummell – Scorpions Team Easton

8. Danny Villarreal – Marucci Elite 13U Rodriguez

9. Mark Macklin – Scorpions Team Easton

10. Judson Dowell – Texas Twelve 13U Black

 

** To see rankings 11-30, login or become a paid member.**

14U Rankings

Pitchers

1. Jack McKernan – Texas Twelve Black 

2. Dylan Rostron – Scorpions Team Easton

3. Jacob Milam – Dynasty Black HTX

4. Maverick Delgado – ZT Elite Requena

5. Victor Coronado – Houston Bengals Scout

6. Will Van Wie – Twelve 14U Silver

7. Tommy Vandor – Branch Baseball

8. Cooper Chambers – Texas Twelve Black 

9. Chase Connell – Banditos 14U

10. Nathan Johnson – Twelve 14U Silver

** To see rankings 11 – 30, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters

1. Victor Corondo – Houston Bengals Scout Team 

2. Juan Ortigoza – Twelve 14U Silver

3. Blake Dardis – Branch Baseball

4. Jayden Blalack – Trosky Texas 2025

5. Mesa Chilcutt – Banditos 14U Black

6. Omar Sema – ZT Elite 14U American

7. Jordan Gomez – ZT Elite 14U American

8. Trae Allen – ZT Elite 14U Requena 

9. Brody Smith – Houston Bengals Scout Team

10. Jase DeSantis – ZT Elite 14U Requena

** To see rankings 11 – 30, login or become a paid member.**

HS Rankings

Pitchers

 

 

 

** To see rankings 11+, login or become a paid member.**

Hitters

 

 

** To see rankings 11+, login or become a paid member.**